Faculty

Sr. No. Photo Name Designation Qualification
1 Priyanka Vice-Principal M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed, M.Phil
2 SONIA RANI PGT-Comp.Sc. B.Tech (IT), M.Tech Computer Science
3 RAJINDER PAL SINGH PGT- Physical Education M.P.Ed, M.Phill
4 MANI KALRA PRT B.A,D.Ed
5 SARLA GANDHI PGT-Hindi M.A(Hindi), B.Ed.
6 SANDEEP KAUR Librarian M.lib., M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
7 ANJU SACHDEVA TGT-English B.A, B.Ed
8 SONIA SUDHA PRT M.Com, NTT, B.Ed
9 POONAM PRT M.A (Eng), B.Ed, MBA
10 MANINDER KAUR TGT-Social Science MA (Eng), B.Ed, M.Phil (Language)
11 PRIYA MIMANI TGT-Dance B.A, LLB, LLM, Bhaskar, Diploma in Kathak dance, Dca
12 TANIA MANCHANDA PRT-Comp.Sc. B.Tech, B.Ed
13 RAHUL SHARMA TGT-GERMAN B.A, B.Ed, B Level German
14 GURJEET SINGH Taekwondo Coach B.A, DAN Certified (Black Belt)
15 SHARDA RANI PGT- Psychology (Special-Educator cum Counsellor) M.Sc(Psychology), B.Ed (Special Education)
16 DIKSHIT TGT-Dance M.C.A, MBA, B.Ed
17 SONIA KAMBOJ PGT-Bio M.Sc (Microbiology), B.Ed
18 ISHA SHARMA TGT-Maths B.Tech
19 POOJA NARDIA TGT-English M.A (Eng),B.Ed
20 PRIYANKA SINGLA PGT-Physics M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed
21 NAVNEET KAUR TGT-Punjabi M.phil, B.Ed
22 SANTOSH DEVI TGT- Physical Education M.P.Ed, M.Phill
23 MILKBIR KAUR PRT M.Sc (Comp. Sc.), M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
24 KAMINI JOSHI TGT-Hindi M.A (Hindi) , B.Ed
25 HARSHA PGT-Economics B.B.E, M.A (Economics), B.Ed
26 KHUSHBU PRT M.A (Eng) ,B.Ed
27 YADWINDER TGT- (Swimming Coach) B.Sc (IT), MBA, JBT
28 KAVITA JASUJA TGT-Hindi M.A (Hindi) , B.Ed,Parbhakar,OT
29 SILKPREET KAUR TGT-Social Science B.COM, B.Ed, MBA
30 SHANVI MEHRA PRT B.A, B.Ed, M.BA
31 VIJETA TGT-Comp.Sc. MCA, M.Phill
32 ANITA RANI PRT NTT
33 PAYAL MONGA PRT M.Com, Diploma in Comp.
34 DEBALINA PODDAR PRT B.Com, NTT
35 NAMRATA DIXIT PGT- English M.A (Eng), B.Ed
36 NAVDEEP SINGH PGT-Chemistry M.Sc, B.Ed
37 KSHAMASHEEL MUDGIL PRT M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed
38 INAYAT SOOD TGT-Maths M.sc, B.ed
39 DARSHANA RANI PRT D.ed
40 SIMARJOT KAUR PRT M.A (Eng)
41 SARIKA RANI PGT-Commerce M.Com, MBA B.Ed.
42 HUSANPREET KAUR TGT Computer B.Tech
43 POOJA TGT-Maths M.Sc. B.Ed.
44 MUKESH KUMAR TGT-Sanskrit/Hindi M.A, B.Ed.
45 PAYAL BIYANI PGT- English PhD, M.Phil
46 AKASHDEEP Gymnastic Coach B.A, B.P.Ed
47 ROBIN VINAYAK Archery Coach M.A (Pol. Science)
48 MEENAKSHI PRT M.Com, B.Ed
49 RAJNI MEHTA PUPIL TEACHER -
50 DR.NIDHI GARG TGT-Science Masters in Physiotherapy (M.P.T)
51 SHAINA GANDHI TGT-Science M.Sc, B.Ed
52 NEELAM RANI Rubik's Cube Coach -
53 BHARAT ANGARA Music Teacher Visharad, M.A (Fine Arts), B.A (Music)
54 RAVEENA Skating Coach B.A, M.P.Ed
55 JAGMEET KAUR PRT B.Com, D.Ed
56 RAKESH KUMAR Art and Craft Teacher B.FA
57 PRIYANSHU BHATIA PRT M.Com, B.Ed, D.Ed